Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
953b16e3-8f73-4d6d-bb09-a770c3615861-659966- Published tags
- tenderAmendment
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-010e1166-3967-421f-b99d-5e498426083fPublished facts
b7710052-9ecf-4b98-a283-6019a81baf86-677356Shotton Parish Council requires the demolition of an existing changing rooms building and construction of a new single storey Community Youth Centre at Shotton Parish Community Park, Station Road, Shotton Colliery, Co Durham DH6 2JL. The project will be administered under the JCT Standard Building Contract Without Quantities (SBC/XQ) 2016. The new facility is to be constructed as detailed on the drawings and specification. Your submitted tender must include the completed Tender Return Form, Schedule of Works, Contractors Questionnaire and construction programme. Tenders submitted without these documents will be assessed as being incomplete and will be declined. Tender evaluation criteria will be based on the following: 1. Compliance 2. Quality 3. Cost Cost/Quality split to be 75/25 Additional information: 13.07.23 Revised Tender Information Issue Register. Revised Contract Preliminaries with Form of Contract emphasizing contract completion date and liquidated damages. Tender queries. 14.07.23 Revised Tender Information Issue Register. Revised Internal Door Details 18.07.23 Revised Tender Information Issue Register P04 Revised Proposed Site Plan P3 Revised Schedule of Works P3 Tender Queries P2 21.07.23 Contractor's Questionnaire Rev A - A12 & A13 added 25.07.23 Revised Tender Information Issue Register P05 Revised Proposed Site Plan P4 Arboricultural Method Statement AMS TPP P1 Tender Queries P3 25.07.23 Revised Tender Information Issue Register P06 Drg 3901 Section AA-Hall Drg 3902 Detail References Drg 4301 Typical Perimeter Detail Drg 4302 Typical Window Head & Cill Drg 4303 Typical Raised Parapet Drg 4304 Typical Box Gutter 26.07.23 Revised Tender Information Issue Register P07 Drg 3902 P02 Detail References Drg 4301 P02 Typical Perimeter Detail Drg 4302 P02 Typical Window Head & Cill
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
953b16e3-8f73-4d6d-bb09-a770c3615861-659966Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
953b16e3-8f73-4d6d-bb09-a770c3615861-660788Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
953b16e3-8f73-4d6d-bb09-a770c3615861-662438Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: D3 ASSOCIATES LTDSupplier: McCarrick Construction Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-010e1166-3967-421f-b99d-5e498426083f-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
953b16e3-8f73-4d6d-bb09-a770c3615861-662983Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
953b16e3-8f73-4d6d-bb09-a770c3615861-663695Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
953b16e3-8f73-4d6d-bb09-a770c3615861-664958Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
953b16e3-8f73-4d6d-bb09-a770c3615861-665885Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
953b16e3-8f73-4d6d-bb09-a770c3615861-666353Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
b7710052-9ecf-4b98-a283-6019a81baf86-677356