Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
f61c9c14-e0ae-4f75-b085-7acbcf8ab8ee-859567- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-059435c4-425b-473f-9f7a-839de8e73cd0Published facts
f61c9c14-e0ae-4f75-b085-7acbcf8ab8ee-867721Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QFX003 0900 2025-08-18 IPSWICH to PROJECTION EDUCATION, FELIXSTOWE FERRY CENTRE, FERRY ROAD, IP11 9RT (4seater vehicle required) . Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 0900 2025-08-18. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 0900 2025-08-11 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
f61c9c14-e0ae-4f75-b085-7acbcf8ab8ee-859567Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
f61c9c14-e0ae-4f75-b085-7acbcf8ab8ee-861947Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
f61c9c14-e0ae-4f75-b085-7acbcf8ab8ee-867721Awards and suppliers
Buyer: SUFFOLK COUNTY COUNCILSupplier: IP Express Cabs
ocds-b5fd17-059435c4-425b-473f-9f7a-839de8e73cd0-1Buyer: SUFFOLK COUNTY COUNCILSupplier: Cabs Smart
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
ocds-b5fd17-059435c4-425b-473f-9f7a-839de8e73cd0-2