Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
09968063-2a17-4ff5-b76d-c583b710be3c-806395- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-09a19faa-a8fc-4c64-a8f6-b60766cf663bPublished facts
09968063-2a17-4ff5-b76d-c583b710be3c-806395Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QLS001 0900 2024-11-27 Barham to Summerhill School, Leiston, Suffolk IP16 4HY (4 seater vehicle required). Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 2024-11-27 0900. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 2024-11-22 0900 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
09968063-2a17-4ff5-b76d-c583b710be3c-806395Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Suffolk County Council Passenger TransportSupplier: 405 CAB CO LTD
ocds-b5fd17-09a19faa-a8fc-4c64-a8f6-b60766cf663b-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.