Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
a12604b6-a538-495a-8e1f-f484c8a0f048-884156- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-1164c67f-9409-45d5-bb8f-60814627535aPublished facts
a12604b6-a538-495a-8e1f-f484c8a0f048-886655Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: 'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. Instead of: 'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.' The recommendation is to award the contract for Parent Infant Mental Health Service to the Real Group. As they are the provider that passed the checks conducted under the Basic Selection Criteria and provided the lowest Value per Other Key Criteria point score. The evaluators were: •Public Health Specialist - Abenaa Gyamfuah-Assibey •Public Health Consultant - Wendy Jeffreys •Commissioner - Tracy Weight •Alison Newman - Senior Commercial and Procurement Officer (Moderator) Read: 'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.' The recommendation is to award the contract for Parent Infant Mental Health Service to the Real Group. As they are the provider that passed the checks conducted under the Basic Selection Criteria and provided the lowest Value per Other Key Criteria point score. The evaluators were; •Public Health Specialist - Abenaa Gyamfuah-Assibey •Public Health Consultant - Wendy Jeffreys •Commissioner - Tracy Weight •Alison Newman - Senior Commercial and Procurement Officer (Moderator) Other additional information: CPV Code 85323000-9. Registered Address of Provider: The Real Group 4 Victoria Parade, New Capital Quay, Greenwich, SE10 9F. Approximate Lifetime Value of Contract; The total contract value for the full contract should all extensions be enacted is £2,160,529.46. Start and End Date; 5/9/2026 - 31/08/2028. Date of Award 02/03/2026. Potential for a contract extension of 2 x 1 year(s) (24 months), depending on both the success in achieving the required. No conflicts of interest declared This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 11.59pm 25 February 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competit
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
a12604b6-a538-495a-8e1f-f484c8a0f048-884156Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
a12604b6-a538-495a-8e1f-f484c8a0f048-886655Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Kent County CouncilSupplier: Real Group Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-1164c67f-9409-45d5-bb8f-60814627535a-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.