Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
6b43612f-68e1-4d73-a080-52847a4ffd50-161728- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-15f8f409-adca-11e6-9901-0019b9f3037bPublished facts
6b43612f-68e1-4d73-a080-52847a4ffd50-161728The successful tenderer will be required to provide servicing of all lifts at The Abbeyfield Society. The equipment consists of passenger lifts, stair lifts, patient hoists, bath hoists etc. The Abbeyfield Society is a charity whose mission is to provide the best service of care and housing for their residents, and to be a champion for older people. The requirement is for the servicing of all lifts at approximately 133 properties across the UK. The requirement is for the servicing of all lifts at approximately 133 properties across the UK. Properties are split across 3 divisions; North, East and West, and equivalent Lots will be offered for the purpose of this tender. Interested parties may bid for all Lots or any combination of Lots. Dependent upon group expansion further sites may become part of the process. All works must be undertaken to comply with all applicable legislation. Contract value is approximately 450 000 GBP, broken down into: North 150 000 GBP; West 150 000 GBP; East 150 000 GBP. 3 year contract, commencing 16.12.2016. Additional information: Interest in the pre-qualification process should be expressed via email only to pqq@litmuspartnership.co.uk clearly stating within this email which contract / notice you are referring to. Please also provide, as a minimum, a contact name, full company postal address and telephone number. The pre-qualification questionnaire and associated documents can be obtained at: http://www.litmuspartnership.co.uk/project/the_abbeyfield_society The closing date for receipt of the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire is 23.9.2016 (12:00). Tenderers are required to ensure that documents are obtained and returned to The Litmus Partnership Limited, by email to pqq@litmuspartnership.co.uk by the above closing date and time. Documents in respect of economic / financial standing (where indicated in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire) shall be returned to The Litmus Partnership Limited, by email to pqq@litmuspartnership.co.uk by the above closing date and time. It will be the Tenderer's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this OJEU notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity. The contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
6b43612f-68e1-4d73-a080-52847a4ffd50-161728Awards and suppliers
Buyer: The Litmus Partnership LtdSupplier: N/A
ocds-b5fd17-15f8f409-adca-11e6-9901-0019b9f3037b-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.