Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
b701c2f5-790c-4785-a5b5-7e70100b995c-886896- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-19ed43ae-e152-44a2-a9cf-728192edebf4Published facts
b701c2f5-790c-4785-a5b5-7e70100b995c-886896Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to LPTC Solutions Limited The full contract period runs from 16 July 2025 to 15 July 2026. There are no extension options available. BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework Notice Identifiers: 2025/S 000-082976 and 2025/S 000-083960 The total contract value, inclusive of VAT, is £262,499.33 (net value £218,749.44 plus VAT at 20%).
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
b701c2f5-790c-4785-a5b5-7e70100b995c-886896Awards and suppliers
Buyer: EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCILSupplier: LPTC Solutions Limited
ocds-b5fd17-19ed43ae-e152-44a2-a9cf-728192edebf4-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.