Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
76520cfa-7b8e-44be-9ee4-46430bd920a7-842274- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-204cd179-7ca6-48e8-857a-22a62f76f35ePublished facts
76520cfa-7b8e-44be-9ee4-46430bd920a7-842274This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require Software as as Service (SaaS) for Inspector 365 (i365) and Secure Digital Publishing (SDP) tool for inspection reports. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Framework RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14, Lot 2 Cloud Software, following the direct award process. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 11 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total awarded value is the maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC I&D 142 Updated 24.04.2025 Correction in the original notice Instead of Text: I365 / Secure Digital Publisher Read: Inspector 365 / Secure Digital Publisher Section name: Contract summary Place corrected: Contract end date Instead of Date: 31 March 2026 Read Date: 31 March 2027 Section name: Contract summary Place corrected: Contract is suitable for SMEs? Instead of Text: No Read Text: Yes Section name: Award information Place corrected: Contract end date Instead of Date: 31 March 2026 Read Date: 31 March 2027
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
76520cfa-7b8e-44be-9ee4-46430bd920a7-842274Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Care Quality CommissionSupplier: AXIS12 LTD
ocds-b5fd17-204cd179-7ca6-48e8-857a-22a62f76f35e-2End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.