Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
3feef892-4c44-4efb-b1ac-45b67f3c4ff3-108182- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-20b60ab8-adca-11e6-9901-0019b9f3037bPublished facts
3feef892-4c44-4efb-b1ac-45b67f3c4ff3-108182Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council invites bidders to quote for an opportunity for the CHLAMYDIA SCREENING LABORATORY SERVICE (PH0025-2). Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council (Sandwell MBC) are seeking a high quality, clinically led, innovative and cost effective Chlamydia testing laboratory service for the 16-24 year olds (Under 25s) resident in the Metropolitan Borough of Sandwell. The main aim of the service is to provide a Chlamydia testing laboratory service, accredited by the Clinical Pathology Accreditation (UK) Limited (CPA), for the specimens collected by the Chlamydia screening service in Sandwell. The maximum budget available for this is £60,000.00 (excluding VAT) from 01 April 2016 to 31 March 2018. Please note that completed quotations must be submitted using the In-Tend Supplier Portal by no later than 13:00 hours on the 25 February 2016. To Express an Interest in this opportunity and to be able to access the tender documents please visit http://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc; the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal and from the homepage click on 'Register' to complete the simple registration process. Note: In the Business Classifications tab please choose the 151510 - Healthcare - Public Health. Once logged into the system, click on 'Tenders' from the top menu bar to list all the current opportunities. Once you have found the provision of CHLAMYDIA SCREENING LABORATORY SERVICE (PH0025-2) opportunity you should click on 'View Details'. You will then have access to the 'Express Interest' button at the bottom of the screen which will provide you with immediate access to the procurement documents and related documents. If you require any further help in respect of the Supplier Portal please contact the In-tend Support Team on 0844 272 8810. Closing Date: 25 February 2016 at 13:00hrs
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
3feef892-4c44-4efb-b1ac-45b67f3c4ff3-108182Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Sandwell Metropolitan Borough CouncilSupplier: The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust
ocds-b5fd17-20b60ab8-adca-11e6-9901-0019b9f3037b-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.