Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
27b8f52a-7f3e-4919-a6e5-c8790b4c0cf0-834712- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-27fc6e54-3570-4100-9cdc-921922346318Published facts
27b8f52a-7f3e-4919-a6e5-c8790b4c0cf0-834712Accredited Level 7 virtual postgraduate level professional clinical nursing leadership training programme for registered nurses across England, to achieve the CNOs vision and objective for 1 in 20 nurses to be trained as PNAs. Kingston University VALUE - £116,550.00 Start Date - 05/02/2025 End Date - 31/03/2025 NO OPTION Sub LTR threshold
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
27b8f52a-7f3e-4919-a6e5-c8790b4c0cf0-834712Awards and suppliers
Buyer: NHS EnglandSupplier: Kingston University
ocds-b5fd17-27fc6e54-3570-4100-9cdc-921922346318-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.