Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
cb6b0f89-bd97-4487-9219-d5295d09cbbd-209051- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-28bbdfe6-ea48-4db7-a09c-b1b1ed87d145Published facts
cb6b0f89-bd97-4487-9219-d5295d09cbbd-209051Please could you provide a costing for the following transport request: Journey Details: Start Date: 03.04.2018 End date: Until further notice Days: Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays & Fridays Pick-up: 08:30 From: Larkspur Way, Widmer End, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP15 6BY To: Hillcrest Resource Centre, Coronation Road, Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe, HP12 3RP Return: 16:00 Start date: 04.04.2018 End date: Until further notice Days: Wednesdays only Pick-up: 07:30 - 08.00 From: Larkspur Way, Widmer End, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP15 6BY To: Ravenswood Village, Nine Mile Ride, Crowthorne, RG45 6BQ Return: 15:30 Please note - client details and exact timings will be provided at a later stage Client Details: Client is a 34 year old female with cerebral palsy and learning difficulties and mobilises via a wheelchair. Please note, a full assessment & restraints information will be issued along with the schedule. Transport Requirements: - Wheelchair accessible vehicle - Crew must be Client Transport (Safeguarding) trained; hold a current Bucks CC ID badge, be DBS checked and have clear English communication Please can you respond by 10am on 27.03.2018
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
cb6b0f89-bd97-4487-9219-d5295d09cbbd-209051Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Buckinghamshire County CouncilSupplier: express taxis
ocds-b5fd17-28bbdfe6-ea48-4db7-a09c-b1b1ed87d145-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.