Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
6d265029-1804-409f-9715-1209805686ae-890670- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-2c33cd56-b4d4-4cf8-8129-514b125f3026Published facts
6d265029-1804-409f-9715-1209805686ae-890670GMCA is required to record and investigate accidents in the workplace. Evotix Assure is an EHS management software solution designed to enhance workplace safety by engaging employees through an intuitive, mobile-first application. It captures rich data to prioritize safety improvements and ensure compliance, while also providing visibility of skills and competencies to reduce risks associated with unqualified activities. Assure focuses on ease of use, helping organizations adopt a proactive approach to health and safety. Route to Market: Direct Award using CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14). Optional Extension: 1x 12 months (start date 18/03/2029 and end date 17/03/2030).
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
6d265029-1804-409f-9715-1209805686ae-890670Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Greater Manchester Combined AuthoritySupplier: EVOTIX LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-2c33cd56-b4d4-4cf8-8129-514b125f3026-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.