Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
56105fa4-5334-4e1c-bd2c-b715cf75bdb2-897358- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-37dccaf4-2cf9-424f-9620-abfaa9c2e995Published facts
56105fa4-5334-4e1c-bd2c-b715cf75bdb2-902458Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QFX012 0900 2026-05-14 RENDLESHAM to PROJECTION EDUCATION, FELIXSTOWE FERRY CENTRE, FERRY ROAD, IP11 9RT (4-seater vehicle with Passenger Assistant) Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 2026-05-14 0900. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 2026-05-07 0900 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
56105fa4-5334-4e1c-bd2c-b715cf75bdb2-897358Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
56105fa4-5334-4e1c-bd2c-b715cf75bdb2-897795Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
56105fa4-5334-4e1c-bd2c-b715cf75bdb2-902458Awards and suppliers
Buyer: SUFFOLK COUNTY COUNCILSupplier: Shazzad Ullah Ullah t/a Easy Cabs East Anglia Limited
ocds-b5fd17-37dccaf4-2cf9-424f-9620-abfaa9c2e995-1Buyer: SUFFOLK COUNTY COUNCIL
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
ocds-b5fd17-37dccaf4-2cf9-424f-9620-abfaa9c2e995-2