Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
58ce8837-06f4-4e8d-8f11-9bc8ec275820-240903- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-3c560293-ff27-402d-b5a8-8528fe1f2150Published facts
58ce8837-06f4-4e8d-8f11-9bc8ec275820-240903North London Waste Authority (NLWA) is running an extensive waste prevention programme from 1 April 2018 to 31 March 2020 focusing on reducing local authority collected waste in north London. The 2018/20 programme of activity has recently been agreed and will include intensive activity to reduce three priority waste streams: food, furniture and textiles. Further details of the waste prevention programme of activity for 2018/20 as approved by Authority Members at the February 2018 Authority meeting can be viewed at http://nlwa.gov.uk/docs/2011/13-waste-prevention-plan-2018-20-(web).pdf We are seeking to appoint contractors to develop, organise and deliver seven 'Waste Less, Lunch Free' in public areas with high footfall in during the late summer period to complement the work that NLWA will deliver in 2018/19 with potential extension in 2019/20. Accordingly NLWA wishes to invite Tenders for the provision of Waste Less, Lunch Free events in north London.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
58ce8837-06f4-4e8d-8f11-9bc8ec275820-240903Awards and suppliers
Buyer: NORTH LONDON WASTE AUTHORITYSupplier: Keep Britain Tidy
ocds-b5fd17-3c560293-ff27-402d-b5a8-8528fe1f2150-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.