Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
8666baea-65e3-44ec-8490-09b0cd25e0d4-663528- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-456d18cd-adfc-4598-8baf-f0ce0d517cb2Published facts
8666baea-65e3-44ec-8490-09b0cd25e0d4-663528This is a Contract Award Notice the requirement was sourced via G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.12) To provide CQC with a full administration of an on-line applications process for Disclosure and Barring Services checks. To include national ID checking service specifically designed for CQC staff (such as the Post Office ID checking service). The procurement was undertaken through CCS framework RM1557.12 G-Cloud 12, Lot 2, following the Direct Award process. The contract was awarded for an initial period of 24 months with the option to extend up to a further 24 months. Total value awarded is the maximum charges including all optional extensions. Contract reference: CQC RCCO 004 Updated 17/07/2023 - This notice replaces previous published awarded contract notice text contained in: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/e469dc84-262f-438a-b086-0d21972602fb published date 12 July 2021. Text to be corrected in the original notice where incorrect data field responses were displayed: Section: Contract summary Place of text to be corrected: Value of contract Instead of: £81,667 Read: £0-£163,334 Section: Contract summary Place of text to be corrected: Contract end date Instead of: 30 June 2023 Read: 30 June 2025 Section: Description Place of text to be corrected: Description Instead of: This is a Contract Award Notice the requirement was sourced via G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.12) To provide CQC with a full administration of an on-line applications process for Disclosure and Barring Services checks. To include national ID checking service specifically designed for CQC staff (such as the Post Office ID checking service). Read: This is a Contract Award Notice the requirement was sourced via G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.12) To provide CQC with a full administration of an on-line applications process for Disclosure and Barring Services checks. To include national ID checking service specifically designed for CQC staff (such as the Post Office ID checking service). The procurement was undertaken through CCS framework RM1557.12 G-Cloud 12, Lot 2, following the Direct Award process. The contract was awarded for an initial period of 24 months with the option to extend up to a further 24 months. Total value awarded is the maximum charges including all optional extensions. Reference CQC RCCO 004. Section: Award information Place of text to be corrected: Contract end date Instead of: 30 June 2023 Read: 30 June 2025 Section: Award information Place of text to be corrected: Total value of contract Instead of: £81,667 Read: £163,334
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
8666baea-65e3-44ec-8490-09b0cd25e0d4-663528Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Care Quality CommissionSupplier: Atlantic Data Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-456d18cd-adfc-4598-8baf-f0ce0d517cb2-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.