Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
7b404857-8271-4316-9c70-71523fc09947-117400- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-46a82fa8-adca-11e6-9901-0019b9f3037bPublished facts
7b404857-8271-4316-9c70-71523fc09947-117400South Cheshire College has a requirement for the provision of scheduled Student Transport services on four routes which are included in this tender as separate lots: Lot 1 - Whitchurch SCC3 (Service to start 05/01/17) Lot 2 - Clutton SCC12 (Service to start 05/01/17) Lot 3 - Alsager SCC14A (Service to start 01/11/16) Lot 4 - Sandbach SCC16 (Service to start 01/11/16) You may bid for any or all of the lots. AM Route details are shown below (PM = reverse of inward route): Lot No: 1 – Lot title: Route SCC3 (Whitchurch) Ternhill Garage @ 07:25 Darliston – Lower Heath C of E School @ 07:41 Prees - Whitchurch Road, Layby @ 07:45 Higher Heath - Mill Ln Bus Stop @ 07:50 Whitchurch - Tesco @ 08:00 Whitchurch, Railway Station @ 08:05 Aston Crossroads @ 08:16 Sound Primary School @ 08:18 Nantwich – St Annes Primary School @ 08:25 Nantwich – Crewe Rd, Whitewell Close cnr @ 08:27 Number of Seats: Minimum 67 Seater Required Lot No: 2 - Lot title: Route SCC12 (Clutton) Clutton, opp Holywell Lane @ 07:20 Tilston, opp Carden Arms @ 07:24 Duckington Crossroads @ 07:28 Tattenhall Post Office @ 07:36 Bulkeley Crossroads @ 07:51 Spurstow, Panama Hatty’s @ 07:56 Bunbury Heath, School Lane @ 07:58 Bunbury, Darkie Meadow @ 08:00 Haughton, Long Lane / Hall Lane Post Box @ 08:03 Radmore Green, Long Lane @ 08:07 Burland Stores @ 08:11 South Cheshire College @ 08:45 Number of Seats: Minimum 15 Seater required Lot No: 3 - Lot title: Route SCC14A (Alsager) Alsager, Sainsbury’s Layby @ 08:30 Alsager, Crewe Road / Hassall Road @ 08:31 Oakhanger, Methodist Church @ 08:32 South Cheshire College @ 08:45 Number of Seats: Minimum 57 Seater required Lot No: 4 - Lot title: Route SCC16 (Sandbach) Sandbach, Railway Station @ 08:10 Middlewich, Warmingham Road, The Turnpike @ 08:14 South Cheshire College @ 08:45 Number of Seats: Minimum 53 Seater required Prospective suppliers who have not provided Student Transport Services to South Cheshire College within the last 3 years are asked to provide references. Please provide names and contact details for at least two customers for whom you have supplied a similar service within the last 3 years (by doing so you confirm that you have approached your referees and have confirmed that they will be available during the tender period, and are happy for us to contact them). If supplying references, we request that prior to returning your tender submission you provide your referee contact details by email to chris.lovatt@scc.ac.uk, doing so will enable us to obtain references with the minimum of delay during the tender period. Full details of our requirement & instructions for tender participants are included in the ITT document. Additional information: Prospective suppliers who have not provided Student Transport Services to South Cheshire College within the last 3 years are asked to provide references. Please provide names and contact details for at least two customers for whom you have supplied a similar service within the last 3 years (by doing so you confirm that you have approached your referees and have confirmed that they will be available during the tender period, and are happy to provide a reference). We request that prior to returning your tender submission you provide your referee contact details by email to Chris Lovatt at the earliest opportunity, doing so will enable us to obtain references with the minimum of delay during the tender period. This tender contains 4 lots, each lot has it's own start date, As Contracts Finder requires a single start date to be entered into the "summary information" page, we have stated the earliest start date, which applies to Lots 3 & 4. The service start date for each route is shown below: Lot 1 - Whitchurch SCC3 (Service to start 05/01/17) Lot 2 - Clutton SCC12 (Service to start 05/01/17) Lot 3 - Alsager SCC14A (Service to start 01/11/16) Lot 4 - Sandbach SCC16 (Service to start 01/11/16)
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
7b404857-8271-4316-9c70-71523fc09947-117400Awards and suppliers
Buyer: South Cheshire CollegeSupplier: D&G Bus Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-46a82fa8-adca-11e6-9901-0019b9f3037b-1Buyer: South Cheshire CollegeSupplier: Mikro Coaches Limited
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
ocds-b5fd17-46a82fa8-adca-11e6-9901-0019b9f3037b-1Buyer: South Cheshire CollegeSupplier: Paul's Coaches
ocds-b5fd17-46a82fa8-adca-11e6-9901-0019b9f3037b-1Buyer: South Cheshire CollegeSupplier: Stanways Coaches
ocds-b5fd17-46a82fa8-adca-11e6-9901-0019b9f3037b-1