Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
74074f49-bbb9-48f1-aca6-876dab78f0b7-827422- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-4ddae2d7-0630-4fae-9d64-ac88802eb594Published facts
74074f49-bbb9-48f1-aca6-876dab78f0b7-827422For the provision of a Local Bus Services 2024 under the Transport Act 1985. Each Lot is a separate contract. 1) Lot NL131: Services 131, 132, 151, and 152 with a suggested minimum capacity of 29, starting on 24 February 2025. Initial term of 2 years with extensions available for 1 year plus an additional 1 year. Contract Awarded to Supplier: Red Rose Travel Ltd 2) Lot SL71: Services 71 and 73 with a suggested minimum capacity of 28, starting on 5 April 2025. Initial term of 2 years with extensions available for 1 year plus an additional 1 year. Contract Awarded to Supplier: Carousel Buses Ltd 3) Lot SL34: Service 34 with a suggested minimum capacity of 28, starting on 24 February 2025. Initial term of 2 years with extensions available for 1 year plus an additional 1 year. Contract Awarded to Supplier: Carousel Buses Ltd 4) Lot SL39: Services 27, 39, and 577 with a suggested minimum capacity of 28, starting on 24 February 2025. Initial term of 2 years with extensions available for 1 year plus an additional 1 year. Contract Awarded to Supplier: Carousel Buses Ltd The Contract Value stated covers all 4 Lots for the initial term only of 2 years.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
74074f49-bbb9-48f1-aca6-876dab78f0b7-827422Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Buckinghamshire CouncilSupplier: Carousel Buses Ltd.
ocds-b5fd17-4ddae2d7-0630-4fae-9d64-ac88802eb594-1Buyer: Buckinghamshire CouncilSupplier: Red Rose Travel
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
ocds-b5fd17-4ddae2d7-0630-4fae-9d64-ac88802eb594-1