Search Public procurement record Published facts
What the notice says
Published status complete
Latest release reference f027760c-6b1d-4fec-a5d0-8094ea503ce0-912120CPV codes Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) codes : 72000000, 72100000, 72110000, 72120000, 72130000, 72140000, 72150000, 72200000, 72210000, 72211000, 72212000, 72212100, 72212110, 72212120, 72212121, 72212130, 72212131, 72212132, 72212140, 72212150, 72212160, 72212170, 72212180, 72212190, 72212200, 72212210, 72212211, 72212212, 72212213, 72212214, 72212215, 72212216, 72212217, 72212218, 72212219, 72212220, 72212221, 72212222, 72212223, 72212224, 72212300, 72212310, 72212311, 72212312, 72212313, 72212314, 72212315, 72212316, 72212317, 72212318, 72212320, 72212321, 72212322, 72212323, 72212324, 72212325, 72212326, 72212327, 72212328, 72212330, 72212331, 72212332, 72212333, 72212400, 72212410, 72212411, 72212412, 72212420, 72212421, 72212422, 72212430, 72212440, 72212441, 72212442, 72212443, 72212445, 72212450, 72212451, 72212460, 72212461, 72212462, 72212463, 72212470, 72212480, 72212481, 72212482, 72212490, 72212500, 72212510, 72212511, 72212512, 72212513, 72212514, 72212515, 72212516, 72212517, 72212518, 72212519, 72212520, 72212521, 72212522, 72212600, 72212610, 72212620, 72212630, 72212640, 72212650, 72212660, 72212670, 72212700, 72212710, 72212720, 72212730, 72212731, 72212732, 72212740, 72212750, 72212760, 72212761, 72212770, 72212771, 72212772, 72212780, 72212781, 72212782, 72212783, 72212790, 72212900, 72212910, 72212911, 72212920, 72212930, 72212931, 72212932, 72212940, 72212941, 72212942, 72212960, 72212970, 72212971, 72212972, 72212980, 72212981, 72212982, 72212983, 72212984, 72212985, 72212990, 72212991, 72220000, 72221000, 72222000, 72222100, 72222200, 72222300, 72223000, 72224000, 72224100, 72224200, 72225000, 72226000, 72227000, 72228000, 72230000, 72231000, 72232000, 72240000, 72241000, 72242000, 72243000, 72244000, 72245000, 72246000, 72250000, 72251000, 72252000, 72253000, 72253100, 72253200, 72254000, 72254100, 72260000, 72261000, 72262000, 72263000, 72264000, 72265000, 72266000, 72267000, 72267100, 72267200, 72268000, 72300000, 72310000, 72311000, 72311100, 72311200, 72311300, 72312000, 72312100, 72312200, 72313000, 72314000, 72315000, 72315100, 72315200, 72316000, 72317000, 72318000, 72319000, 72320000, 72321000, 72322000, 72330000, 72400000, 72410000, 72411000, 72412000, 72413000, 72414000, 72415000, 72416000, 72417000, 72420000, 72421000, 72422000, 72500000, 72510000, 72511000, 72512000, 72513000, 72514000, 72514100, 72514200, 72514300, 72540000, 72541000, 72541100, 72590000, 72591000, 72600000, 72610000, 72611000, 72700000, 72710000, 72720000, 72800000, 72810000, 72820000, 72900000, 72910000, 72920000
Published tags award
Latest record Bidwake loaded from this source 27 Aug 2026 NS&I requires IT and Security health checks to carry out annual assurance on its various domains, a health check of its wireless network and ad hoc penetration testing.
The total contract value including extensions is £150,000 (including VAT).
### This contract has been awarded using GCA framework RM1557.14. This Contract has one optional extension period of up to 12 months. ###
Additional information: This contract has been awarded using GCA framework RM1557.14. This Contract has one optional extension period of up to 12 months.
The total contract value including extensions is £150,000 (including VAT).
Open the official Contracts Finder notice
Observed notice trail
How the published record developed Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
26 Aug 2026 Latest variant observed by Bidwake on 27 Aug 2026 .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
Release reference f027760c-6b1d-4fec-a5d0-8094ea503ce0-912120
Published tags award Awards and suppliers
Published award and contract facts IT Health Checks Buyer: NS&I Supplier: Layer 7 Limited
End date in notice 31 Aug 2027
Value shown in notice £62,500Published award value View record references
Source Contracts Finder
Award or lot reference ocds-b5fd17-50f29dc6-6600-4fbd-ba08-7404105b8651-1How to read the dates and links End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.