Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
8f6d3b1e-3578-414e-ae8a-96985395139e-880573- Published tags
- awardUpdate
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-5e527f22-5895-4b61-bedc-22e7d021a8fePublished facts
8f6d3b1e-3578-414e-ae8a-96985395139e-880573National Audit Office directly awarded a contract to Corporate Travel Management (United Kingdom) Limited through the Crown Commercial Services RM6217 for the provision of Travel and Venue Solutions framework under Lot 2: Booking Solutions UK & Overseas Points of Sale - High Touch. The selected supplier Corporate Travel Management (United Kingdom) Limited will be providing Travel management services. The contract with Corporate Travel Management (United Kingdom) Limited will run for a initial 3 years from 23 February 2023 until 22 February 2026 with a optional extension period of 12 months until 22 February 2027. As of January 2026, the contract has been extended by 12 months from 23rd February 2026 to 22nd February 2027.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
8f6d3b1e-3578-414e-ae8a-96985395139e-880573Awards and suppliers
Buyer: National Audit OfficeSupplier: CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-5e527f22-5895-4b61-bedc-22e7d021a8fe-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.