Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
ce8b4a9a-09fa-4f03-87ee-31c0ba3fe36f-790316- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-60160206-aef3-4cfa-ae32-342d8c71654cPublished facts
ce8b4a9a-09fa-4f03-87ee-31c0ba3fe36f-790316NHS England ran a multi-lot tender for the provision of Functional SkiIls Initial Assessments, Diagnostic Assessments and Exams. Lot 1 - Functional Skills Initial Assessment and Diagnostic Assessment was awarded to Advanced Business Software and Solutions Ltd. This agreement runs from 3/9/24 to 31/3/27 with a maximum value of £154,771.05. Lot 2 - Functional Skills Exams was awarded to Open Awards. This agreement runs from 25/06/24 - 31/3/27 with a maximum value of £85,000.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
ce8b4a9a-09fa-4f03-87ee-31c0ba3fe36f-790316Awards and suppliers
Buyer: NHS EnglandSupplier: Open Awards
ocds-b5fd17-60160206-aef3-4cfa-ae32-342d8c71654c-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.