Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
cbdfde52-10dc-4a64-8a49-214ee96b5485-709444- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-63ff36ea-35da-4b28-9208-4d226b4a7452Published facts
cbdfde52-10dc-4a64-8a49-214ee96b5485-709444This could be due to a change of circumstances. Contract summary Industry Health and social work services - 85000000 Location of contract E162QU Value of contract £50,000 to £150,000 Procurement reference NRFQ1668 Published date 24 August 2023 Closing date 6 September 2023 Closing time 12pm Contract start date 16 October 2023 Contract end date 15 October 2026 Contract type Service contract Procedure type Competitive quotation (below threshold) What is a competitive quotation (below threshold)? Contract is suitable for SMEs? Yes Contract is suitable for VCSEs? No Description The London Borough of Newham (the Council) is seeking to appoint a Technology Based specialist (Provider) to deliver a physical activity gamification initiative that tackles inactivity and encourages active travel. The new contract is offered for the period 36 months (12 months, plus 12 months extension, plus 12 months extension) dependant on the successful delivery of the programme and availability of finances. The work is to be undertaken between 16 October 2023 and 15 October 2026.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
cbdfde52-10dc-4a64-8a49-214ee96b5485-709444Awards and suppliers
Buyer: LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAMSupplier: BETTERPOINTS LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-63ff36ea-35da-4b28-9208-4d226b4a7452-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.