Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
cbc0c33b-8440-464f-b0d9-fa09e8a9cb32-886893- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-68ccd0c0-fb77-4ab1-b26a-a711b5444a68Published facts
cbc0c33b-8440-464f-b0d9-fa09e8a9cb32-886893Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to LPTC Solutions Limited The initial contract period runs from 09 July 2025 to 08 July 2026. The contract includes an optional extension period of up to one year, which, if utilised, will extend the contract to 08 July 2027. BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework Notice Identifiers: 2025/S 000-082976 and 2025/S 000-083960 The total contract value, inclusive of VAT, is £946,091.33 (net value £788,409.44 plus VAT at 20%).
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
cbc0c33b-8440-464f-b0d9-fa09e8a9cb32-886893Awards and suppliers
Buyer: EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCILSupplier: LPTC Solutions Limited
ocds-b5fd17-68ccd0c0-fb77-4ab1-b26a-a711b5444a68-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.