Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
4c7b5ef4-64be-48ce-b9b2-3fb4841c7842-769362- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-6d123f78-d762-449c-a9ea-1dcabb4e05c5Published facts
4c7b5ef4-64be-48ce-b9b2-3fb4841c7842-769362Provision of Targeted Support Service to Stop Smoking\r This contract has been modified to increase the value by £100,000 in relation to increase demand during Covid.\r \r This payment will be paid between 01/12/2020 - 31/03/2021\r PRF1283\r \r Full contract value = £1,000,000 plus previous variations = £1,300,000 \r PR5213: To invoke 1st year extension and £100K to target inequalities\r New Estimated Value = £1,400,000\r PR5596 <50% £94000\r New Estimated Value= £1,400,000 + £94000 = £1,494,000\r PR7764: £50,000 to increase capacity.\r New Estimated value = £1,544,000\r PR8265 extension £200,000\r Additional funding variation PR9294- £150,000\r New estimated Value= £1,894,000
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
4c7b5ef4-64be-48ce-b9b2-3fb4841c7842-769362Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Bristol City CouncilSupplier: Everyone Health Limited
ocds-b5fd17-6d123f78-d762-449c-a9ea-1dcabb4e05c5-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.