Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
3ecc88b4-404e-426c-ae1e-9311d2586207-703104- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-6e8d0396-c20b-4289-b3ef-03a69c1c36a1Published facts
3ecc88b4-404e-426c-ae1e-9311d2586207-703104Notice is hereby given that potential suppliers are formally invited to submit expressions of interest as outlined below. If your company is interested in being considered for these contracts please contact the Council for the tender documentation. Description/object of the contract: Retrofit of old public toilet block to a BS8300 compliant Changing Places facility, approved by Muscular Dystrophy UK and the Changing Places Consortium. Works must be completed by 31 March 2024. Location or site of works: Eastern Gardens, Avenue Road Slipway, Sandown, PO36 8QB Closing time/date for Expressions of Interest: 4 p.m. Friday 14 July 2023. Any questions or expressions of interest should be addressed to: The RFO, Sandown Town Council, 1 The Broadway, Sandown, Isle of Wight. PO36 9GG Or by email: rfo@sandowntowncouncil.gov.uk
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
3ecc88b4-404e-426c-ae1e-9311d2586207-703104Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Sandown Town CouncilSupplier: Astor Bannerman (Medical) Limited
ocds-b5fd17-6e8d0396-c20b-4289-b3ef-03a69c1c36a1-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.