Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
9b9232c6-487a-4b69-af68-f4faa651d5a0-706057- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-7b5a5331-24de-449d-838b-19c229e7eaa0Published facts
ac5b301f-5b91-4b39-bd89-cadb6d29ac65-720311The supply of Wound Imaging Solutions has been divided in to two (2) Lots, which have been summarised below: Lot 1 - 3D Wound Imaging Solutions Lot 2 - 2D Wound Imaging Solutions Both lots cover 'one off purchase' and 'leasing' options Period of contract: 2 January 2024 to 1 January 2025 (12 months with the option to extend by 3 twelve-month periods for a total period of 4 years) The estimated value of the Framework Agreement is £3,500,000 for the initial 12 month period. This estimated value increases to £14,000,000 if all three extension periods (3 periods of 12 months) are taken. Additional information: The estimated value of the Framework Agreement is £3,500,000 for the initial 12 month period. This estimated value increases to £14,000,000 if all three extension periods (3 periods of 12 months) are taken. Period of contract: 2 January 2024 to 1 January 2025 (12 months with the option to extend by 3 twelve-month periods for a total period of 4 years)
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
9b9232c6-487a-4b69-af68-f4faa651d5a0-706057Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
ac5b301f-5b91-4b39-bd89-cadb6d29ac65-720311Awards and suppliers
Buyer: East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement HubSupplier: ARANZ Medical Limited
ocds-b5fd17-7b5a5331-24de-449d-838b-19c229e7eaa0-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
ocds-b5fd17-7b5a5331-24de-449d-838b-19c229e7eaa0-1Buyer: East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement HubSupplier: imito Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-7b5a5331-24de-449d-838b-19c229e7eaa0-1Buyer: East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement HubSupplier: ARANZ Medical Limited
ocds-b5fd17-7b5a5331-24de-449d-838b-19c229e7eaa0-2Buyer: East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement HubSupplier: HEALTHY.IO
ocds-b5fd17-7b5a5331-24de-449d-838b-19c229e7eaa0-2Buyer: East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement HubSupplier: imito AG
ocds-b5fd17-7b5a5331-24de-449d-838b-19c229e7eaa0-2