Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
c05ebaa5-db19-4000-95f2-7d0c7cf6e686-755151- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-814065bc-c222-4aa3-b101-70143fb0a6f2Published facts
c05ebaa5-db19-4000-95f2-7d0c7cf6e686-898828Contract variation to modify the contract dated 2 October 2020 with Ernst & Young LLP for the delivery of learning and development services. The term of the contract will be extended by 12 months, such that the new expiry date will be 31 October 2025, and the maximum value of the contract will be increased by 50% from £130,000,000 (ex. VAT) to £195,000,000 (ex. VAT). No other changes will be made to the contract. The contract duration is extended by six months from the end date of 31 October 2025 to 30 April 2026 for business continuity. The Termination Assistance Period option, that facilities transition of learning to the new provision (when in place), is also being invoked. No other changes are being made to the contract. Time only extension to 31st January 2027. No other changes are being made to the contract.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
c05ebaa5-db19-4000-95f2-7d0c7cf6e686-755151Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
c05ebaa5-db19-4000-95f2-7d0c7cf6e686-755925Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
c05ebaa5-db19-4000-95f2-7d0c7cf6e686-826911Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Cabinet OfficeSupplier: Ernst & Young LLP
ocds-b5fd17-814065bc-c222-4aa3-b101-70143fb0a6f2-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
c05ebaa5-db19-4000-95f2-7d0c7cf6e686-898828