Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
98444b10-b3fc-4053-b74a-c6612a686993-832176- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-87bd1199-5ba8-49a7-a8f0-e1658011fe90Published facts
98444b10-b3fc-4053-b74a-c6612a686993-912161The National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to Hartley McMaster Limited who will oversee and lead the testing of a subset of models with the NAO model assurance portfolio by • validation, verification and testing models and reconciling the model design back to the intended methodology. • overseeing a small portfolio of model assurance work to ensure that outputs are successfully delivered across the NAO modelling portfolio. • supporting the NAO to continuously improve our approach to implementing testing procedures The contract is expected to commence on Tuesday 1st April 2025 and run for an initial period of 12 months until Tuesday 31st March 2026. The contract may be extended by 2, 12 months until Friday 31st March 2028 at the NAO's discretion. The estimated contract value will be £111,272.40 inclusive of VAT over the 3 years duration. As of 1st April 2026, The current contract will also be extended for a further 12 months, from Wednesday 1 April 2026 to Wednesday 31 March 2027. Also the original contract value of £111,272.40 inclusive of VAT has been varied up to 50% and the new value is £166,908.60 inclusive of VAT. As of August 2026, this contract will expire in early January 2027 without further extension
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
98444b10-b3fc-4053-b74a-c6612a686993-832176Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
98444b10-b3fc-4053-b74a-c6612a686993-887655Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
98444b10-b3fc-4053-b74a-c6612a686993-912161Awards and suppliers
Buyer: National Audit OfficeSupplier: HARTLEY MCMASTER LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-87bd1199-5ba8-49a7-a8f0-e1658011fe90-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.