Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
0ee5d48c-497e-4118-8b5c-6e400cc09ec8-761863- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-939dc65e-c54a-4cfb-ad13-447c072e2272Published facts
0ee5d48c-497e-4118-8b5c-6e400cc09ec8-761863Council Insurance Premiums from 1 April 2023 until 31 March 2025 (2 year's premiums). The value paid for premiums in 2023/24 was £751723.08 and the value of the premiums for 2024/25 is £805712.47. The Authority has a long term agreement with the supplier that should have been in place until 31/03/2025 however due to miscommunications that contract did not include the 2 year extension agreement. This only came to light after the contract had ended last year so we were unable to modify it before it expired. The value paid for premiums in 2023/24 was £751723.08 and the value of the premiums for 2024/25 is £805712.47. It should be noted that premiums are paid via our Broker - Marsh Ltd. A VEAT was published (2024/S 000-018183) and the Authority observed a 10 day standstill period that ended at midnight on 24 June 2024. Additional information: Any values given cover the period 01/04/2023 to 31/03/2025.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
0ee5d48c-497e-4118-8b5c-6e400cc09ec8-761863Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Isle of Wight CouncilSupplier: Allianz LTD
ocds-b5fd17-939dc65e-c54a-4cfb-ad13-447c072e2272-1Buyer: Isle of Wight CouncilSupplier: Navigators and General
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
ocds-b5fd17-939dc65e-c54a-4cfb-ad13-447c072e2272-1Buyer: Isle of Wight CouncilSupplier: QBE
ocds-b5fd17-939dc65e-c54a-4cfb-ad13-447c072e2272-1Buyer: Isle of Wight CouncilSupplier: Travelers UK
ocds-b5fd17-939dc65e-c54a-4cfb-ad13-447c072e2272-1