Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
d46bf965-33d9-48ef-a277-768329566355-712222- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-9b689592-e46a-4125-bfaf-5925dafcdb61Published facts
d46bf965-33d9-48ef-a277-768329566355-712222The contract with Cycle scheme limited to provide bikes with access to 2,600 bike shops across the UK to NAO staff will run for an initial 2 years and 3 months from Monday 1 January 2024 until Tuesday 31 March 2026.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
d46bf965-33d9-48ef-a277-768329566355-712222Awards and suppliers
Buyer: National Audit OfficeSupplier: CYCLESCHEME LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-9b689592-e46a-4125-bfaf-5925dafcdb61-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.