Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
0e671704-2f9a-4dc5-9592-5474a34793eb-707451- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-a50ba941-b7f1-4a6d-9a21-60df135d6e16Published facts
0e671704-2f9a-4dc5-9592-5474a34793eb-707451Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QFX003 0900 2023-12-15 Ipswich to Project Education Ferry Centre, Ferry Road, Felixstowe IP11 9RT (4 seater vehicle required). Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 2023-12-15 0900. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 2023-12-11 0900 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
0e671704-2f9a-4dc5-9592-5474a34793eb-707451Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Suffolk County Council Passenger TransportSupplier: Hunterexpress Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-a50ba941-b7f1-4a6d-9a21-60df135d6e16-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.