Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
85f2d24b-4f8e-4d4d-87da-01f264c6b6f8-664919- Published tags
- awardUpdate
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-a8f55840-4e49-48ea-b150-b1e0d9671985Published facts
85f2d24b-4f8e-4d4d-87da-01f264c6b6f8-664919***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Space Agency have a requirement to bring in an Interim Finance Officer. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6160 Non-Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. GSS23249 Contract Details Original Contract Start Date: 21/03/22 Original End Date: 24/03/23 Original Contract Value: £76,704.00 GSS23249 Variation 01 New Contract End Date: 25/03/23 New Contract Value: £96,127.30 GSS23249 Variation 02 New Contract End Date: 31/12/23 New Contract Value: £134,077.44
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
85f2d24b-4f8e-4d4d-87da-01f264c6b6f8-664919Awards and suppliers
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDSupplier: ROBERTSON BELL LTD
ocds-b5fd17-a8f55840-4e49-48ea-b150-b1e0d9671985-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.