Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
495080ca-5750-472d-b3aa-7ccbad182079-868829- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-bb2baca8-e03e-4b55-a688-213182395727Published facts
495080ca-5750-472d-b3aa-7ccbad182079-905851***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in a Java Development Manager on a temporary basis. This has been sourced via direct award against the CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. Variation 001: 20/10/2025- 30/09/2026 Variation 002: 20/10-2026- 31/03/2027
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
495080ca-5750-472d-b3aa-7ccbad182079-868829Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
495080ca-5750-472d-b3aa-7ccbad182079-887824Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
495080ca-5750-472d-b3aa-7ccbad182079-905851Awards and suppliers
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDSupplier: BERKELEY SQUARE IT LTD
ocds-b5fd17-bb2baca8-e03e-4b55-a688-213182395727-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.