Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
1b352741-8c94-4845-87cb-46de06208d52-896978- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-bc5dded2-c40b-4e9e-bd07-54b82aa8c396Published facts
1b352741-8c94-4845-87cb-46de06208d52-896978Government Commercial Agency (GCA) as the Authority put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of Offsite Construction Solutions as a multi-Lot framework agreement available for use by UK public sector bodies and future successor organisations, which includes Central Government Departments and their arm's length bodies and agencies, the wider public sector and third sector including, but not limited to, local government, health, education, police, fire and rescue, housing associations and charities. This framework will provide public sector organisations with the design, fabrication, physical delivery, construction or installation and maintenance of prefabricated buildings, as well as direct access to manufacturers for a complete range of offsite construction solutions. Additional information: This framework was put in place with an initial duration of 4 years plus an optional extension period of 3, 12 month periods (4 + 1 +1 +1). Please note that the option to extend has been utilised and the the end date of this framework is confirmed as being 31/03/2027. Lots 1,2,3 and 4 have had an extension from 23/01/2027 to 31/03/2027 to align with the new framework RM6320 Construction Works and Associated Services 3 including ProCure 24 (CWAS3) start date. Please be aware that the total framework value was originally awarded for £10,000,000,000.00 and this figure reduced to £9,515,000,000.00 when Lot 6 ceased. The Lot 5 extension is on a separate notice. We cannot guarantee suppliers any business through this Commercial Agreement. This extension is to make sure GCA aligns with the new framework RM6320 Construction Works and Associated Services 3 including ProCure 24 (CWAS3) start date. This will ensure we meet our customer requirements by having no gap to service provision of Offsite Construction requirements. This was due to the slight delay in launching the ITT and subsequently the award and mobilisation will be pushed forward.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
1b352741-8c94-4845-87cb-46de06208d52-896978Awards and suppliers
Buyer: GOVERNMENT COMMERCIAL AGENCYSupplier: Not Applicable
ocds-b5fd17-bc5dded2-c40b-4e9e-bd07-54b82aa8c396-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.