Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
051b1eca-42e3-47a1-b417-594809925356-717157- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-bdff92e9-1b17-4f3f-a3e8-67486718f9baPublished facts
4927e953-7aa9-400e-bb5a-a6a402332bf0-842702***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in a Senior Infrastructure Engineer. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non-Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. Original Contract - 22/01/2024 to 29/03/2024 Variation 001 - 30/03/2024 to 30/06/2024 Variation 002 - 01/07/2024 to 30/09/2024 Variation 003 - 01/10/2024 to 20/12/2024 Variation 004 - 21/12/2024 to 28/03/2025 Variation 005 - 29/03/2025 to 30/06/2025
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
051b1eca-42e3-47a1-b417-594809925356-717157Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
051b1eca-42e3-47a1-b417-594809925356-749716Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
8f4a5e2c-c883-4871-8bfa-b712d064c1d5-762658Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDSupplier: HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-bdff92e9-1b17-4f3f-a3e8-67486718f9ba-1Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDSupplier: HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
8f4a5e2c-c883-4871-8bfa-b712d064c1d5-785283Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
4927e953-7aa9-400e-bb5a-a6a402332bf0-842702ocds-b5fd17-bdff92e9-1b17-4f3f-a3e8-67486718f9ba-2Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDSupplier: HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-bdff92e9-1b17-4f3f-a3e8-67486718f9ba-4