Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
5e9437fa-bfec-4242-aa8f-325678288c26-726638- Published tags
- tender
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-c40c8227-c641-434f-8615-a2e66d5baf8aPublished facts
5e9437fa-bfec-4242-aa8f-325678288c26-747397Grounds Maintenance 3 year fixed contract opportunity 1 August 2024 - 31 July 2027 Two campuses To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13688. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13688 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Tender notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
5e9437fa-bfec-4242-aa8f-325678288c26-726638Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
5e9437fa-bfec-4242-aa8f-325678288c26-747397Awards and suppliers
Buyer: New College SwindonSupplier: Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-c40c8227-c641-434f-8615-a2e66d5baf8a-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.