Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
3709a2f4-cdb1-40f7-a1dd-d04005a1cac0-893499- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-c8cc0973-f5ac-4ba1-b028-03ce218d562dPublished facts
3709a2f4-cdb1-40f7-a1dd-d04005a1cac0-893499Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Priory Group Limited The full contract period runs from 03 March 2026 to 01 March 2027 to 29 June 2026. The contract includes an optional extension period of up to one year, which, if utilised, will extend the contract to 01 March 2028. BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework Notice Identifiers: 2025/S 000-082976 and 2025/S 000-083960 The total contract value, inclusive of VAT, is £181,633.92 (net value £151,361.60 plus VAT at 20%).
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
3709a2f4-cdb1-40f7-a1dd-d04005a1cac0-893499Awards and suppliers
Buyer: EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCILSupplier: PRIORY GROUP LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-c8cc0973-f5ac-4ba1-b028-03ce218d562d-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.