Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
42053a55-7c45-474a-a018-ff4fcf400bed-689463- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-cd1129cc-541d-4208-9478-310834030455Published facts
42053a55-7c45-474a-a018-ff4fcf400bed-689463DfT require a property adviser to provide a range of estates services in the East Midlands including but not limited to, lease acquisitions, valuation advice, exit, dilapidations etc. This contract has been direct awarded to Sanderson Weatherall under the direct award provisions of the CCS Estates Management Services framework (RM6168) - and following appraisal of the suppliers under lot 1 of the framework against the Department's requirements. The maximum value of the contract is £50,000 (exclusive of VAT). The contract commenced on 14/10/2024 and will not extend beyond 31/12/2026.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
42053a55-7c45-474a-a018-ff4fcf400bed-689463Awards and suppliers
Buyer: DfTc - Department for TransportSupplier: SANDERSON WEATHERALL LLP
ocds-b5fd17-cd1129cc-541d-4208-9478-310834030455-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.