Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
51397ad0-7929-4c04-9905-8792e03d0974-739925- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-cd2170f2-1e70-4240-af48-0716378903c9Published facts
51397ad0-7929-4c04-9905-8792e03d0974-739925This is a contract award notice for the provision of Adult Support VCS Another Way. The contract was procured via a RFQ that was advertised on EU supply. The contract was awarded to two providers: Breaking Barriers Building Bridges and Al-Hurraya The contract shall be for an intial term of 6 months from 01/05/24 to 01/11/24 with an option to extend for 10 months from 02/11/24 to 31/08/2025 The expected contract value per provider: Breaking Barriers Building Bridges: £106,500 excl. VAT Al-Hurraya: £106,900 excl. VAT
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
51397ad0-7929-4c04-9905-8792e03d0974-739925Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Nottinghamshire PoliceSupplier: BREAKING BARRIERS BUILDING BRIDGES
ocds-b5fd17-cd2170f2-1e70-4240-af48-0716378903c9-1Buyer: Nottinghamshire PoliceSupplier: Al-Hurraya
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
ocds-b5fd17-cd2170f2-1e70-4240-af48-0716378903c9-2