Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
32fa3c38-6943-44b8-9d30-7b93abf151d2-171197- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-cf855b2a-bca1-4c87-ab7f-cbf8ace52810Published facts
32fa3c38-6943-44b8-9d30-7b93abf151d2-171197Please could you provide a costing for the following transport request, which is for siblings: Journey Details: Start Date: 25.09.2017 End date: On going Mondays: 08.30 From: The Avenue, Princes Risborough, Bucks, HP27 0HL (both) 1st Drop: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, HP21 8TS 2nd Drop: Sees the Day, Methodist Church, Buckingham Street, HP20 2NQ 16:00 1st pick up: Sees the Day, Methodist Church, Buckingham Street, HP20 2NQ 2nd pick up: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, HP21 8TS Return to The Avenue, HP27 0HL Tuesdays: 08:30 From: 17 Duke Street, Princes Risborough, HP27 0AT (both) 1st Drop: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, HP21 8TS 2nd Drop: Sees the Day, Methodist Church, Buckingham Street, HP20 2NQ 12:30 Pick up: Sees the Day, Methodist Church, Buckingham Street, HP20 2NQ Drop Off: Jigsaw, Queens Park Centre, Queens Park, Aylesbury, HP21 7RT 15:30 1st pick up: Jigsaw, Queens Park Centre, Queens Park, Aylesbury, HP21 7RT 2nd pick up: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, HP21 8TS Return to The Avenue, HP27 0HL Wednesdays: 08:30 From: The Avenue, Princes Risborough, Bucks, HP27 0HL To: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, HP21 8TS 16:00 From: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, HP21 8TS Return to The Avenue, HP27 0HL Thursdays: 08:30 From: 17 Duke Street, Princes Risborough, HP27 0AT (both) To: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, HP21 8TS 16:00 Pick up: Aylesbury Opportunities Centre, Thame Road South, HP21 8TS Return to The Avenue, HP27 0HL Fridays: 08:30 From: 17 Duke Street, Princes Risborough, HP27 0AT To: Sees the Day, Methodist Church, Buckingham Street, HP20 2NQ 16:00 Pick up: Sees the Day, Methodist Church, Buckingham Street, HP20 2NQ Return to The Avenue, HP27 0HL Transport Requirements: - Saloon vehicle - Crew must be Client Transport (Safeguarding) trained; hold a current Bucks CC ID badge, be DBS checked and have clear English communication Please can you respond by 10am 18.09.2017 Many thanks
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
32fa3c38-6943-44b8-9d30-7b93abf151d2-171197Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Buckinghamshire County CouncilSupplier: R&S Travel
ocds-b5fd17-cf855b2a-bca1-4c87-ab7f-cbf8ace52810-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.