Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
6c013947-9a70-4711-923c-8f3f6dd6b795-662902- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-e0b80463-78ee-474d-901b-fad06c67798dPublished facts
6c013947-9a70-4711-923c-8f3f6dd6b795-850837CONTRACT EXTENSION TO ORIGINAL AWARDED CONTRACT A contract extension has been awarded for the duration 07 August 2024 to 06 August 2025 as per the terms of the original awarded contract. Extension contract value - £500,000. Total contract value £1000,000. A SECOND CONTRACT EXTENSION TO ORIGINAL AWARDED CONTRACT A second contract extension has been awarded for the duration 07 August 2025 to 06 August 2026 as per the terms of the original awarded contract. Extension contract value - £500,000. Total contract value £1,500,000. Background The Planning Inspectorate is seeking proposals from qualified and experienced suppliers of Information Security services. As an organisation operating in the Public Sector, we recognise the criticality of safeguarding our information assets, protecting our infrastructure, and ensuring the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of our systems and data. To achieve these goals, we require a specific set of Information Security services.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
6c013947-9a70-4711-923c-8f3f6dd6b795-662902Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
6c013947-9a70-4711-923c-8f3f6dd6b795-740814Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
6c013947-9a70-4711-923c-8f3f6dd6b795-850837Awards and suppliers
Buyer: The Planning InspectorateSupplier: TMC3 ltd
ocds-b5fd17-e0b80463-78ee-474d-901b-fad06c67798d-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.