Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
a9fc5e56-5dc8-4f91-96d8-4a385e70844f-809509- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-e1af34d7-4d75-4086-962a-30632959570fPublished facts
a9fc5e56-5dc8-4f91-96d8-4a385e70844f-809509Merseytravel require Subsidised Bus Services as follows: Lot 1 T5568 Lot 2 T5572 Lot 3 T5573 Lot 4 T5574 Lot 5 T5575 Lot 6 T5576 Lot 7 T5577 Lot 8 T5578 Lot 9 T5579 Lot 10 T5580 Lot 11 T5581 Lot 12 T5582 Lot 13 T5583 Lot 14 T5584 Lot 15 T5585 Lot 16 T5586 Lot 17 T5587 Lot 18 T5588 Lot 19 T5589 Lot 20 T5590 Lot 21 T5591 Contract start date: 1.9.24 Contract end date: 18.7.27 With the option to extend up to 2 years
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
a9fc5e56-5dc8-4f91-96d8-4a385e70844f-809509Awards and suppliers
Buyer: MerseytravelSupplier: A2B Travel Uk Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-e1af34d7-4d75-4086-962a-30632959570f-1Buyer: MerseytravelSupplier: ARRIVA MERSEYSIDE LIMITED
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
ocds-b5fd17-e1af34d7-4d75-4086-962a-30632959570f-1Buyer: MerseytravelSupplier: Stagecoach Merseyside Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-e1af34d7-4d75-4086-962a-30632959570f-1