Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
de958b5f-b2ef-484a-bb9f-ce3be3e4168c-749442- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-e5764301-82ec-4777-acac-1f3eaf839abfPublished facts
de958b5f-b2ef-484a-bb9f-ce3be3e4168c-749442Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QOC004 0900 2024-05-09 BSE to The Yellow House 1 Nethergate Street, Clare, Suffolk CO10 8NP (4 seater vehicle required). Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 0900 2024-05-09. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 0900 2024-05-01 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
de958b5f-b2ef-484a-bb9f-ce3be3e4168c-749442Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Suffolk County Council Passenger TransportSupplier: DE VERE TRANSPORT LTD
ocds-b5fd17-e5764301-82ec-4777-acac-1f3eaf839abf-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.