Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
083f6d52-c852-4234-a218-9cdcd4f98ff6-869018- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-e71ac20c-2ca5-41e8-aeb2-895f36923e19Published facts
083f6d52-c852-4234-a218-9cdcd4f98ff6-869018Provide a service to facilitate the Cycle to work scheme. The contract was procure via CCS framework RM6273 Employee Benefits and Services. The contract intial term is 17/10/2025 -16/10/2026 with a maximum value of 15,000 GBP The contract can be extended for a further 12 months to 16/10/2027 for an additional maximum value of 15,000 GBP.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
083f6d52-c852-4234-a218-9cdcd4f98ff6-869018Awards and suppliers
Buyer: The National Lottery Community FundSupplier: GREEN COMMUTE INITIATIVE LTD
ocds-b5fd17-e71ac20c-2ca5-41e8-aeb2-895f36923e19-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.