Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
122e0dcc-1506-48e5-9365-918aba9aac8c-862381- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-eb9619bd-8efe-40de-8586-22f6bfd314a0Published facts
122e0dcc-1506-48e5-9365-918aba9aac8c-862381To advise of calls offs, over the value of £25k, from DPS TD2205 (Alternative Education) for the period 01/04/2025 - 30/06/2025. DPS started 01/06/2025 and so these are figures for 01/06/2025 - 30/06/2025 only. Contract end date represents the end of Q1 2025/26 but call off contracts likely to last until end of 2025/26 academic year.
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
122e0dcc-1506-48e5-9365-918aba9aac8c-862381Awards and suppliers
Buyer: DERBY CITY COUNCILSupplier: BABY PEOPLE LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-eb9619bd-8efe-40de-8586-22f6bfd314a0-1Buyer: DERBY CITY COUNCILSupplier: CAST ANGLING PROJECTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
ocds-b5fd17-eb9619bd-8efe-40de-8586-22f6bfd314a0-2Buyer: DERBY CITY COUNCILSupplier: PONY PARTNERSHIPS CIC
ocds-b5fd17-eb9619bd-8efe-40de-8586-22f6bfd314a0-3