Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
16fae9d7-d93b-4a25-a87b-b8654e5ecc5d-784962- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-ed3643d5-b8e8-4438-a183-d28c2f8d7106Published facts
16fae9d7-d93b-4a25-a87b-b8654e5ecc5d-784962Direct Award to Crimson via the CCS G Cloud 13 Framework. G Cloud 13 Network/Infrastructure Management Services The initial term is 4 months year with an option to extend for an 16 months therefore the total contract length is 20 months. 08/05/2026 (minimum 4 months until 17/01/2025) - £40,000 (maximum 20 months until 08/05/2026) - up to £300,000
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
16fae9d7-d93b-4a25-a87b-b8654e5ecc5d-784962Awards and suppliers
Buyer: City of London CorporationSupplier: CRIMSON LIMITED
ocds-b5fd17-ed3643d5-b8e8-4438-a183-d28c2f8d7106-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.