Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
6816a84f-1258-4179-b17a-f5b65aa519f6-896910- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-ee77bbec-a271-49c6-a3ab-287893c1b915Published facts
6816a84f-1258-4179-b17a-f5b65aa519f6-896910Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Affinity Trust The core contract period runs from 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2027. The contract has an optional extension period of up to one year, which, if utilised, will extend the contract to 31 March 2028. BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework Notice Identifiers: 2025/S 000-082976 and 2025/S 000-083960 The total contract value, inclusive of VAT, is £939,556.80 (net value £782,964.00 plus VAT at 20%).
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
6816a84f-1258-4179-b17a-f5b65aa519f6-896910Awards and suppliers
Buyer: EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCILSupplier: AFFINITY TRUST
ocds-b5fd17-ee77bbec-a271-49c6-a3ab-287893c1b915-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.