Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
3642653d-ffbc-4a4e-8e50-1ed89d453297-841055- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-fa78d8e3-ea42-4c69-b306-1c55ca0d003aPublished facts
3642653d-ffbc-4a4e-8e50-1ed89d453297-841055The Department of Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) have awarded a contract for penetration testing of the Radiological Response and Emergency Management System (RREMS) Application. DESNZ is amending the contract's scope to cover minor additional scope and time frame for the services to be completed. The variation will include a cost increase of £ 5,618.75 and time extension of 6 months to 30/09/2025. - Original award total: £ 13,485 excluding VAT, Modified award total: £ 19,103.75 excluding VAT - Original end date: 31/03/2025 New end date: 30/09/2025
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
3642653d-ffbc-4a4e-8e50-1ed89d453297-841055Awards and suppliers
Buyer: DESNZSupplier: Armadillo Sec Ltd
ocds-b5fd17-fa78d8e3-ea42-4c69-b306-1c55ca0d003a-2End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.