Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
Record references
- Release reference
063326b4-3a92-437d-be94-a1f892d127eb-130540- Published tags
- award
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Contracts Finder notice for the full record.
ocds-b5fd17-fc682f04-30c5-464f-b6d4-eb3fb10ba2ccPublished facts
063326b4-3a92-437d-be94-a1f892d127eb-130540The project is required to meet the United Kingdom's obligations to collect data in accordance with the Data Collection Framework Regulation - Council Regulation (EC) No 199/2008 of 25 February 2008 and Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2016/1251 of 12 July 2016. Project Deliverables a) Collect financial information for the reference year 2015 in accordance with the requirements of Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2016/1251 of 12 July 2016 and Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2016/1701 of 19 August 2016. b) Data input, analysis and reporting. Additional information: Please note that Defra procurement uses e-tendering, provided by Bravosolutions. In order to access the Bravo system you will need to be registered. Could I therefore request that you register on the Bravo portal for Defra. If you're already registered on the Bravo portal please check that your registration includes Defra, as you have to specify us in order to correctly receive the tender documents. If you have any problems with the registration process, please contact the Bravo helpline on 0800 368 4850 or alternatively email them at help@bravosolution.co.uk. The link you require for new registration/amendments to registrations is - https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Contracts Finder notice
063326b4-3a92-437d-be94-a1f892d127eb-130540Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Defra Network eTendering PortalSupplier: Sea Fish Industry Authority
ocds-b5fd17-fc682f04-30c5-464f-b6d4-eb3fb10ba2cc-1End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.