Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
008936-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-02874cPublished facts
080483-2026Early Contractor Involvement for design and specifications development relating to substation works
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
008936-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
011775-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
012595-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: Northstone NI (Cubis Sytems) Ltd
056623-2025-1Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: DKM Sheetmetal
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
013081-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
016108-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
016760-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
016824-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
021108-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
023960-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
028232-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
028581-2025Tender record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
030892-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
031810-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
031921-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
031940-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
031971-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
032006-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
032234-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
034114-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
042057-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
042341-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
047656-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
048391-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
049350-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
049780-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
049788-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
050017-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
052408-2025Award record updated
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
054632-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
055102-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
055897-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
056595-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
056602-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
056621-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
056623-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
060694-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
062853-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
063377-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
065957-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
066881-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
074244-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
076588-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
079703-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
081105-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
005188-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
006238-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
012762-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
013489-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
022801-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
023903-2026056623-2025-2Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: Wootton and Co Ltd
056623-2025-3Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: B.B.Price Limited
062919-2026-1Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: B.B.Price Limited
062919-2026-2Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: Affco Flow Control (UK) Ltd
063377-2025-DCWW1744-1Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: Flow Control Company Ltd T/A Cotswold Valves
063377-2025-DCWW1744-2Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: Radius Systems Ltd
063377-2025-DCWW1744-3Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: Mosdorfer CCL Systems Ltd
064124-2026-NPg24367-1Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: ALLIED INSULATORS LIMITED
064124-2026-NPg24367-2Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: ALLIED INSULATORS LIMITED
064124-2026-NPg24367-3Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: ALLIED INSULATORS LIMITED
064124-2026-NPg24367-4Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: ALLIED INSULATORS LIMITED
064124-2026-NPg24367-5Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: Aerzen Machines Ltd
073904-2026-1Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: Sulzer Pumps Wastewater UK Ltd
073904-2026-2Buyer: SSE plcSupplier: Swed Wire Aktiebolag
076588-2025-34373-14 years
Published 4 Apr 2025.Open supporting notice 013081-20254 years
Published 4 Apr 2025.Open supporting notice 013081-20254 years
Published 4 Apr 2025.Open supporting notice 013081-20254 years
Published 4 Apr 2025.Open supporting notice 013081-2025Option to extend beyond the initial contract term for a further 2 x 1 years
Published 14 May 2025.Open supporting notice 021108-2025Option to extend beyond the initial contract term for a further 2 x 1 years
Published 14 May 2025.Open supporting notice 021108-2025Option to extend beyond the initial contract term for a further 2 x 1 years
Published 14 May 2025.Open supporting notice 021108-2025Option to extend beyond the initial contract term for a further 2 x 1 years
Published 14 May 2025.Open supporting notice 021108-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 28 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028232-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 28 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028232-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 28 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028232-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 28 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028232-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 28 May 2025.Open supporting notice 028232-2025Can extend in whole or part by 3 further periods of one year each or for any alternative periods up to 3 years.
Published 20 Jun 2025.Open supporting notice 034114-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Published 13 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 048391-2025The initial period of the agreement shall be for 5 years from commencement with an additional period of up to 3 years (total maximum 8 years) by way of discretionary 1+1+1 year extensions. (as per the procurement documentation / final form of agreement)
Published 29 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 052408-2025The initial period of the agreement shall be for 5 years from commencement with an additional period of up to 3 years (total maximum 8 years) by way of discretionary 1+1+1 year extensions. (as per the procurement documentation / final form of agreement)
Published 29 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 052408-2025The initial period of the agreement shall be for 5 years from commencement with an additional period of up to 3 years (total maximum 8 years) by way of discretionary 1+1+1 year extensions. (as per the procurement documentation / final form of agreement)
Published 29 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 052408-2025The initial period of the agreement shall be for 5 years from commencement with an additional period of up to 3 years (total maximum 8 years) by way of discretionary 1+1+1 year extensions. (as per the procurement documentation / final form of agreement)
Published 29 Aug 2025.Open supporting notice 052408-2025Each Framework Agreement will be for a period of five (5) years with an option, exercisable entirely at the discretion of the Contracting Entity and subject to the terms of the Framework Agreement, to extend by a further optional period of up to three (3) years, with a total potential duration of eight (8) years.
Repeated in 2 notices; the most recent statement is shown.Published 15 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 056595-2025+ 3 years
Published 15 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 056602-2025+ 3 years
Published 15 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 056602-2025Up to 3 years in 12 monthly increments.
Published 15 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 056621-2025Contract extension up to 3 years in 12 monthly increments.
Published 15 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 056621-2025Contract can be extended by 3 years in 12 month increments.
Published 15 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 056623-2025Contract can be extended by up to 3 years in 12 month increments.
Published 15 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 056623-2025The contract can be extended up to 3 years in 12 month increments.
Published 15 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 056623-20255 + 2 years
Published 29 Sept 2025.Open supporting notice 060694-2025Three year initial term with option to extend 2 years
Published 7 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 062853-20254years+2years +1year
Published 20 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 066881-20254 years+2 years+1 year
Published 20 Oct 2025.Open supporting notice 066881-2025Optional 3 year extension based on Supplier performance and business demand.
Published 21 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 005188-2026Optional 3 year extension based on Supplier performance and business demand.
Published 21 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 005188-2026Optional 3 year extension based on Supplier performance and business demand.
Published 21 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 005188-2026Optional 3 year extension based on Supplier performance and business demand.
Published 21 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 005188-2026Contracts can be extended by 2 x 1 Years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-2026Contract can be extended by 2 x 1 years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-2026Contract can be extended for 2 x 1 years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-2026Contract can be extended for 2 x 1 years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-2026Contract can be extended by 2 x 1 years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-2026Contract can be extended for 2 x 1 years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-2026Contract can be extended for 2 x 1 years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-2026Contract can be extended for 2 x 1 years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-2026Contract can be extended for 2 x 1 years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-2026Contract can be extended by 2 x 1 years
Published 23 Jan 2026.Open supporting notice 006238-20264 years extension option
Published 22 May 2026.Open supporting notice 047929-2026No exact source-published process relationship was found.