Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
017801-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-02bc00Published facts
073319-2026Award of contracts from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot for the period: 01.04.26 - 30.06.26
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
017801-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
044599-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
069929-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: A&M Taxis & Minibus Ltd
008294-2026-ADULT266 - Dan Y Coed Respite-1Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Clydach Mini Travel
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
008294-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
039660-2026Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
073319-2026008294-2026-ADULT269 - Neath College & Tir Morfa Centre-2Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Neath Taxis
008294-2026-BEVANCOL2 - Bevan College-3Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: valley cars maesteg ltd
008294-2026-BLAHON12 - Blaenhonddan Primary School-4Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Select local bus services
008294-2026-BLAHON13 - Blaenhonddan Primary School-5Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: T.STONE TRAVEL LTD
008294-2026-CFFRANC9 - Coedffranc SENC (Phoenix Centre)-6Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: WILKINS BROTHERS (CYMMER) LIMITED
008294-2026-Route 519 - Crynallt Primary School from Pontrhydyfen-Tonmawr-7Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: A&M Taxis & Minibus Ltd
008294-2026-SOC88944 - Ysgol Bae Baglan (Social Services Contract)-8Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: valley cars maesteg ltd
008294-2026-SOC88989 - Ysgol Hendrefelin (Velindre Site)-9Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Neath Taxis
008294-2026-SOC88992 - Crynallt SENC (Coedwig) / Pendarvis Contact Centre-10Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Marc's Taxi's
008294-2026-SOC88993 - Abbey Primary School-11Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: k&s cars
008294-2026-SOC88997 - Cefn Saeson SENC-12Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: NEATH24/7 LTD
008294-2026-TYWYNPS11 - Tywyn Primary School-13Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: S&S TAXI AND MINIBUS LTD
008294-2026-YHEND28 - Ysgol Hendrefelin-14Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: NEATH24/7 LTD
008294-2026-YHVELTHEO15 - Ysgol Hendrefelin (Theodore Road & Velindre Sites)-15Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: A&M Taxis & Minibus Ltd
008294-2026-YMYCOED62 - Ysgol Maes Y Coed-16Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: k&s cars
017801-2025-527 - Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School from Neath-2Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: David Mordecai
017801-2025-BDULPS7 - Blaendulais Primary School-3Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: mike's kosi cabs
017801-2025-IMMC21 - YGG Pontardawe, Y Cwm Welsh Language Centre from YGG Cwm Nedd and YGG Blaendulais-1Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: DIAL A DAP TAXIS LTD
017801-2025-IMMC22 - YGG Pontardawe, Y Cwm Welsh Language Centre from YGG Tyler Ynn Briton Ferry-4Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Pontardawe Taxis
017801-2025-IMMC23 - YGG Pontardawe, Y Cwm Centre from YGG Cwmllynfell, YGG Gwauncaegurwen & YGG Ystalyfera-5Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: RIDGWAYS COACHES LIMITED
017801-2025-NPCO6044 - Margam Discovery Centre - Residential Visit - Alderman Davies Primary School-6Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: RIDGWAYS COACHES LIMITED
017801-2025-NPCO6045 - Margam Discovery Centre - Day Trip - Tywyn Primary School-7Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: D.J. THOMAS COACHES LTD
017801-2025-NPCO6046 - Margam Discovery Centre - Residential Trip - Melin Primary School-8Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: RIDGWAYS COACHES LIMITED
017801-2025-NPCO6047 - Margam Park Discovery Centre - Residential Trip - Central Primary School-9Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: D.J. THOMAS COACHES LTD
017801-2025-NPCO6048 - Margam Park Discovery Centre - Day Trip - Awel Y Mor Primary School-10Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: RIDGWAYS COACHES LIMITED
017801-2025-NPCO6058 - Margam Park Discovery Centre - Day Trip - St Josephs Junior RC Primary School-11Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: A&M Taxis & Minibus Ltd
017801-2025-S&T2 - Skills and Training (Tirmorfa)-12Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: valley cars maesteg ltd
017801-2025-SOC88967 - Pendarvis Contact Centre-13Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Clydach Mini Travel
017801-2025-YMYCOED56 - Ysgol Maes Y Coed-14Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: NEATH24/7 LTD
039660-2026-569a - Llangatwg Community School from Glynneath-2Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: NEATH24/7 LTD
039660-2026-976a - YG Ystalyfera from Pontardawe-3Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: NEATH24/7 LTD
039660-2026-AYMOR10 - Awel Y Mor Primary School-4Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Marc's Taxi's
039660-2026-AYMOR11 - Awel Y Mor Primary School-5Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: mike's kosi cabs
039660-2026-BLABAG5 - Blaenbaglan Primary School-6Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Forge Travel Limited
039660-2026-IMMC28 - Welsh Immersion Centre YGG Pontardawe Y Cwm from YGG Rhosafan-7Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: S&S TAXI AND MINIBUS LTD
039660-2026-IMMC29 - Welsh Immersion Centre YGG Pontardawe Y Cwm from YGG Tyler Ynn & YGG Castell Nedd-8Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: D.J. THOMAS COACHES LTD
039660-2026-NPCO6050 - Margam Park Residential Visit - Alderman Davies Primary School-9Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: D.J. THOMAS COACHES LTD
039660-2026-NPCO6051 - Margam Park Residential Visit - Melin Primary School-10Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: D.J. THOMAS COACHES LTD
039660-2026-NPCO6052 - Margam Park Discovery Centre - Blaenbaglan Primary School-11Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: D.J. THOMAS COACHES LTD
039660-2026-NPCO6053 - Margam Park Discovery Centre - Blaenbaglan Primary School-12Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: NEATH24/7 LTD
039660-2026-SOC88946 - Abbey Primary School (EYAC)-13Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Marc's Taxi's
039660-2026-SOC88993 - Abbey Primary School-14Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: A&M Taxis & Minibus Ltd
039660-2026-SOC88995 - Cwmtawe Community School-15Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Dansa Ltd
039660-2026-SOC89002 - Ysgol Maesydderwen-16Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Dansa Ltd
039660-2026-SOC89003 - Ysgol Maesydderwen-17Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: A&M Taxis & Minibus Ltd
039660-2026-YFERA3 - Ysgol Bro Dur Ystalyfera (North Campus)-18Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: NEATH24/7 LTD
039660-2026-YHVELTHEO14 - Ysgol Hendrefelin (Velindre & Theodore Road Sites)-1Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: Select local bus services
039660-2026-YMYCOED3 - Ysgol Maes Y Coed-19Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilSupplier: NEATH24/7 LTD
039660-2026-YPENMAES1 - Ysgol Penmaes-20