Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
Record references
- Release reference
018090-2025- Published tags
- award, contract
Public procurement
See the published facts, notice history, awards and supplier links in one place. Open the original Find a Tender notice for the full record.
ocds-h6vhtk-02e22fPublished facts
008244-2026Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Mason Clark Associates Limited to provide Support services for multiple structures (Bridges) at Kingston Upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Council's Engineering and Regeneration Professional Services Framework using Direct Award via rotation within Lot 1a – Bridge Specific Scheme. The Contract period is from 2nd February 2026 ending by 2nd February 2032. The estimated Contract value is £2,010,000 Overall
Observed notice trail
Events follow the publisher date where one is available. “Seen by Bidwake” is the date this service first found the record.
Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
018090-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
055552-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
063233-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Awards and suppliers
Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Mason Clark Associates
008244-2026-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Mason Clark Associates
End dates, recurrence wording and links are shown as they appear in public notices. They do not create a new opportunity. If no later linked record appears here, that means Bidwake did not find one in the records it has loaded; it does not prove that none exists.
072717-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
083554-2025Award notice observed
Latest variant observed by Bidwake on .
Open this official Find a Tender notice
008244-2026018090-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: MASON CLARK ASSOCIATES LIMITED
055552-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Ridge and Partners LLP
063233-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Mason Clark Associates
072717-2025-1-1Buyer: Hull City CouncilSupplier: Mason Clark Associates
083554-2025-1-1